Delhicityhelp.com

Delhi Helpline

Departments

Helpline Numbers

Police  100
Fire 101
Ambulance 102
Accident & Trauma Service 109, 1199
Blood Banks
AIIMS 26569461, 26588700
Indian Red Cross Society 23711551
National Eye Bank (AIIMS) 26569461
Apollo Eye Bank 26925858
Bomb Disposal Squads
South West 26152810/801
New Delhi 23361231 Extn. 3705
Delhi 22512201 Extn. 577
North 23962281
Deputy Commissioners
DCP Central 23962824
DCP East 22421656
DCP North 23963393
DCP South 26525796
DCP West 27190629
Tourist Information
ITDC 23415331/23412330
Tourist Information Service 1363
CAB/Car Helpline 1920/1929
DTDC 23363607, 23365358
Indian Airlines Enquiry
General Enquiry 1400
Reservation Enquiry 1401
Flight Arrival 1402
Flight Departure 1403
Delhi Airports
Domestic 25696535
International 25652011/21/50
Other Important Numbers
Control Room 3412222-24
Missing Persons Squad 3276300/ 3261048
Delhi Stock Exchange 23292805
All India Radio 23715411
Doordarshan 23382093
Supreme Court 23388942-44
Income Tax Office 23379161
Election Commission 23717391-98
AIDS Control 1197
Child Care 1198
Women Helpline 1091 (Toll Free), 23317002
Senior Citizen Helpline 1291
Tourism Departments
Delhi (DTDC) 23363607, 23365358
Himachal Pradesh 23325320, 23324764
Rajasthan 23383837, 23389525
Uttar Pradesh 23711296, 23322251
Haryana 23324910, 23324911
Uttranchal 23350481
Punjab 23343055
Bus Services
Kashmiri Gate Terminus 22960290, 22968836
Sarai Kale Khan 24698343, 2463809
Anand Vihar Terminus 22148097
Haryana Roadways 22961262
J&K Roadways 23324511
UP Roadways 22968709
Himachal Roadways 22966725
Punjab Roadways 22967892
Rajasthan Roadways 22919537

Std Codes – Delhi & NCR Regions

Region STD Code
Delhi 011
Noida 0120
Gurgaon 0124
Ghaziabad 0120
Faridabad 0129

 

Copyright © delhicityhelp.com 2015 All Rights Reserved